Our Products

Caustic Soda Pearls & Flakes

Caustic Soda is used as a strong chemical base in the manufacture of pulp and paper, textiles, drinking water, soaps and detergents and as a drain cleaner. Caustic soda is used in saponification- the chemical process that converts fat, tallow and vegetable oils into soap.

 

 

SLES 70%

As an anionic surfactant in soaps, shampoos and toothpaste due to its cleansing and emulsifying properties.

Sodium ether sulphate is often used in laundry and hand dishwashing detergents. In addition, it can be found in cleansers, carpet cleaners, toilet cleaning products, stain & odour removers, all-purpose cleaners, etc.

 

 

Calcium Hypochlorite 65%

Calcium hypochlorite is an ingredient in bleaching powder, used for bleaching cotton and linen

It is used in bathroom cleaners, household disinfectant sprays, moss and algae removers, and weedkillers

It is used as a sanitizer in outdoor swimming pools in combination with a cyanuric acid stabilizer, which reduces the loss of chlorine due to ultraviolet radiation

It is used for the disinfection of drinking water

 

 

Ethyl Acetate

As a solvent in paints and coatings

Used in variety of coating formulations such as epoxies, urethanes, cellulosics, acrylics and vinyls.

Used in the manufacture of cleaning fluids, nail-polish removers and silk, coated papers, artificial leather, photographic films & plates

 

 

Styrene Acrylate

As coating binder in water based paints for architectural paints (interior and exterior applications)

 

Offering strong adhesion, excellent pigment loading characteristics & alkali resistance properties.

 

 

Micro Slack Wax

Mirco wax consists of lot of N-paraffinic, some of iso-paraffinic, napthenic and aromatic hydrocarbons, with 31-50 carbon numbers. Molecular weights of commerical microcrystalline wax is 450-700.

It is a light yellow crystallization and has higher melting point and viscosity than paraffin wax

It is used for making petroleum jelly (vaseline), insurlator, Lubricant, wax compound and water/damp-proofing application

 

 

CDEA

Coco Diethanolamide (also known as Coco Amide DEA, coconut oil diethanolamine, or Cocamide diethanolamine) is a diethanolamine made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent.

 

 

ACETONE

Acetone is miscible with water and serves as an important solvent in its own right, typically for cleaning purposes in the laboratory. About 6.7 million tonnes were produced worldwide in 2010, mainly for use as a solvent and production of methyl methacrylate and bisphenol A.  It is a common building block in organic chemistry. Familiar household uses of acetone are as the active ingredient in nail polish remover, and as paint thinner.

 

 

Glycerine 99%

Glycerine is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in all lipids known as triglycerides. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerine has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.

 

 

Surlfuric Acid

Battery Grade

The Chemical compound is highly soluble in water at all levels of concentration. The battery  acid is formulated using premium quality raw materials by our highly reliable and professional chemists and specialized personnel. Sulphuric acid formulation is an important ingredient used in batteries.  

 

 

White Oil

Technical Grade White Oils of wide viscosity range find extensive usage in textile industry for non staining lubrication, incense - perfume manufacture, plastic, paper and cosmetic industries and several oil based formulations, lotions, shoe polish and petroleum jelly manufacturing industries